ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA QUEEN - IMO 8816168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:TUNDRA QUEENAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8816168Hits:685
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Autumn 2001
(low quality, scaned image)
Vessel Identification
Name:Avelona Star
IMO:8816168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311676000
Callsign:C6TJ4
Former name(s):
- Tundra Queen (Until 2005 Jan 27)
- Del Monte Quality (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’39.47” N, 5°34’58.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Oran
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 05:00:34 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 13th, 09:00:47 UTCOran
2017 November 6th, 22:00:12 UTCBeverwijk
2017 September 16th, 23:00:47 UTCCristobal
2017 August 19th, 12:00:44 UTCGuayaquil
2017 August 2nd, 16:00:40 UTCMoin
2017 July 17th, 19:00:20 UTCCristobal
2017 July 15th, 06:00:38 UTCGuayaquil
2017 July 3rd, 02:30:27 UTCSteenbank
2017 July 3rd, 02:00:23 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
Avelona Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AVELONA STAR
© erwin willemse
AVELONA STAR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!