ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRET LANGUEDOC - IMO 8703270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FRET LANGUEDOCAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8703270Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 18/08/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Princess
IMO:8703270
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375745000
Callsign:J8B3724
Former name(s):
- Nordana Madeleine (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sabrata Star (Until 2008 May)
- Fret Languedoc (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sea Tiger (Until 1997)
- Svenja (Until 1996)
- Jumbo Britania (Until 1992 Aug)
- Conti Britania (Until 1992 Apr)
- Elbstrom (Until 1989)
- Kestrel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,755 tons
Summer DWT:7,443 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’39.54” N, 28°47’42.3” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 219° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:18th Jun 2017
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 06:00:38 UTCConstanta
2017 June 5th, 06:00:50 UTCDamietta
2017 May 4th, 12:00:39 UTCRasa
2017 May 4th, 12:00:03 UTCRijeka
2017 April 16th, 12:00:12 UTCThessaloniki
2017 March 21st, 15:00:09 UTCSfax
2017 March 12th, 14:00:54 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 February 25th, 20:00:21 UTCDjen Djen
2017 January 28th, 11:00:49 UTCSkikda
2017 January 21st, 08:00:39 UTCPeiraias
More Of This Ship
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!