ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABO CREUS - IMO 9261815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CABO CREUSAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261815Hits:329
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 16.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardiff Trader
IMO:9261815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229469000
Callsign:9HA3356
Former name(s):
- Rio Valiente (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2007 Mar 20)
- Rio Valiente (Until 2003 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,673 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°24’9” N, 114°34’15.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 145° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Mxmzt
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
04:00:31 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 04:00:31 UTCMxmzt
2017 December 12th, 13:00:50 UTCUslax
2017 November 18th, 21:00:29 UTCMxmzt
2017 November 14th, 21:00:27 UTCUslax
2017 October 24th, 16:00:32 UTCMxzlo
2017 October 19th, 00:00:22 UTCUslax
2017 September 25th, 02:00:23 UTCMxmzt
2017 September 21st, 04:30:05 UTCUslax
2017 August 27th, 23:00:01 UTCMxmzt
2017 July 30th, 21:00:31 UTCMxmzt
More Of This Ship
Cardiff Trader
© Wil Weijsters
CARDIFF TRADER
© George.Schneider
RIO VALIENTE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!