ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC TEXAS - IMO 9030577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:BBC TEXASAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9030577Hits:1,911
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Texas waiting outside Puerto Eden, Chile. More on my Homepage.

Stefan
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Zhang
IMO:9030577
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634500
Callsign:VRFZ8
Former name(s):
- Salcaf (Until 2009 Oct 27)
- Bbc Texas (Until 2007 Mar 29)
- Tina (Until 2000 Oct 18)
- Paula (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:7,520 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°16’8.43” N, 72°25’37.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 328° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 09:30:47 UTCJp Moj
2018 August 19th, 10:00:19 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 26th, 10:00:13 UTCCn Sha Wm
2018 July 26th, 01:00:55 UTCJp Skm Cn Sha Wm
2018 April 30th, 15:30:07 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 9th, 16:00:20 UTCTh Sat
2018 April 5th, 19:00:31 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 17th, 07:00:28 UTCIn Bom
2018 February 28th, 12:00:03 UTCKw Saa
2018 February 27th, 19:00:28 UTCAe Fjr
More Of This Ship
Paula
© simonwp
Paula
© simonwp
PAULA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Stefan Niederer on Dec 20, 2007 17:05 (11 years ago)
Hi everybody,

The video of this journey is now
online for download on my homepage.

Go, take a look!

Format: AVI
Size: 727 MB
Length: 66:35 min

Comments welcome...

Stefan
Milko Kronja on May 31, 2007 23:33 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
apachio on May 28, 2007 21:54 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 9030577
Name of ship : SALCAF
Call Sign : IBVG
Gross tonnage : 5782
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Italy

ex-names:

BBC TEXAS 2000-11-15
TINA 2000-08-29
PAULA 2000-05-12

rgds
:-)
Stefan Niederer on May 28, 2007 21:05 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your nice words. Tried my best. :-)

Stefan
Jean Hemond on May 28, 2007 20:57 (11 years ago)
Outstanding backgound and a nice ship!
Keep posting Stephan!
Jean.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!