ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEODOR OLDENDORFF - IMO 9145645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:THEODOR OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9145645Hits:1,291
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Docking at Vigo (Spain), Spring 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Voruta
IMO:9145645
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277338000
Callsign:LYSC
Former name(s):
- Theodor Oldendorff (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,192 tons
Summer DWT:17,789 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’44.34” N, 0°58’6.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 06:00:02 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:49 UTCMuuga
2017 December 21st, 23:00:39 UTCGhent
2017 December 12th, 08:00:36 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 26th, 03:00:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 7th, 08:00:31 UTCBremen
2017 October 29th, 08:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 16th, 04:00:10 UTCBremen
2017 October 10th, 01:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 26th, 09:00:11 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!