ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABO CREUS - IMO 9261815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CABO CREUSAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261815Hits:310
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 16.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardiff Trader
IMO:9261815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229469000
Callsign:9HA3356
Former name(s):
- Rio Valiente (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2007 Mar 20)
- Rio Valiente (Until 2003 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,673 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°13’10.8” N, 117°33’15.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Mazatlan
Arrival:20th Nov 2016
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
22 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 20th, 03:00:34 UTCMazatlan
2016 November 15th, 23:55:29 UTCLos Angeles
2016 October 23rd, 02:00:41 UTCMazatlan
2016 October 18th, 22:00:15 UTCL0s Angeles
2016 April 9th, 05:00:46 UTCMxmzt
2016 April 6th, 01:00:42 UTCUslax
2016 March 13th, 06:00:56 UTCMxmzt
2016 March 9th, 06:00:06 UTCUslax
2016 February 13th, 18:00:23 UTCMx Mzt
2016 January 18th, 04:00:50 UTCMazatlan
More Of This Ship
CARDIFF TRADER
© George.Schneider
RIO VALIENTE
© Wil Weijsters
RIO VALIENTE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!