ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR THREE - IMO 8124759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:SPAR THREEAdded:May 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8124759Hits:2,178
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1982
Yard:Imabari Shipbldg., Imabari City/JP
ex: Diwata - Berta - Mino Maru
Owner: Spar Shipping, Bergen/Norway
Home Port: Bergen
Flag: Norway

Photo: Las Palmas 29.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ree
IMO:8124759
Former name(s):
- Spar Three (Until 2009 Jan)
- Diwata (Until 1994 Jul)
- Berta (Until 1987)
- Mino Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,235 tons
Summer DWT:35,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Imabari Shipbuilding Marugame Yard
Marugame, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPAR  THREE
© har
Spar Three
© Vladimir Knyaz
Spar Three
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!