ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Geeth - IMO 9080637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Darya GeethAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080637Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO Added 9080637
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Guang Qian
IMO:9080637
Flag:China
MMSI:412362000
Callsign:BRWJ
Former name(s):
- Island Globe (Until 2009 Sep)
- Darya Geeth (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,632 tons
Summer DWT:73,119 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°51’15.17” N, 119°34’19.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:For_order
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 02:00:19 UTCCjk
2018 August 19th, 09:30:24 UTCZhanjiang
2018 July 10th, 02:00:10 UTCHuilai
2018 June 26th, 13:40:53 UTCTianjin
2018 May 31st, 09:00:56 UTCGuishan
2018 May 26th, 20:00:53 UTCQhd
2018 May 11th, 12:00:34 UTCQhd
2018 April 25th, 18:00:21 UTCCfd
2018 April 9th, 04:00:50 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 8th, 01:00:21 UTCWeihai
More Of This Ship
GUANG QIAN
© shippingman
GUANG QIAN
© shippingman
Guang Qian
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!