ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLE FOAM - IMO 8007793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:NOBLE FOAMAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8007793Hits:1,071
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 18.11.04 dich coal
Vessel Identification
Name:H A Sklenar
IMO:8007793
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308397000
Callsign:C6CL6
Former name(s):
- Brittany Mae (Until 2007 Mar 15)
- Nobel Foam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Foam Spirit (Until 2004 Feb)
- Teekay Foam (Until 2003 Jul)
- Bona Foam (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoegh Foam (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Foam (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,785 tons
Summer DWT:73,609 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°22’34.16” N, 79°26’0.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 6° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Jacksonville Usa
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
09:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 09:30:41 UTCJacksonville Usa
2018 June 11th, 02:00:41 UTCBrownsville Usa
2018 June 8th, 03:00:44 UTCPuntavenado
2018 June 3rd, 06:30:17 UTCFreeport Usa
2018 May 31st, 01:00:47 UTCPuntavenado
2018 May 27th, 20:00:43 UTCTampa Usa
2018 May 15th, 03:00:08 UTCTampa(usa)
2018 May 5th, 00:30:01 UTCPunta Venado
2018 April 11th, 10:00:13 UTCFreeport
2018 April 9th, 21:30:08 UTCBeaumont
More Of This Ship
H.A. Skelnar
© Steven Collingwood
H.A. Sklenar
© Steven Collingwood
H.A. Sklenar
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!