ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Don Raul - IMO 8307870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Don RaulAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307870Hits:599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 13.03.2005

IMO Added 8307870
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Raul
IMO:8307870
Former name(s):
- Sea Coral (Until 1997)
- New Ruby (Until 1993)
- Sanko Ruby (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,695 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DON RAUL
© Rogério Cordeiro
DON RAUL
© Rogério Cordeiro
DON RAUL
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!