ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eiren - IMO 7716153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EirenAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716153Hits:432
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 16.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiren
IMO:7716153
Former name(s):
- Iolcos Leader (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ns Alliance (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,887 tons
Summer DWT:61,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eiren
© nordwelle
Eiren
© nordwelle
Eiren
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!