ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ist - IMO 8024923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:IstAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024923Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigg
IMO:8024923
Former name(s):
- Bright Eagle (Until 2012 May)
- Ist (Until 2009 Dec)
- Azucena (Until 1986)
- Nissho Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,228 tons
Summer DWT:24,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT EAGLE
© lys
IST
© ROBERTO TONINI
IST
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!