ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Gem - IMO 8312100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:Island GemAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312100Hits:1,214
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Island Gem IMO-No 8312100 passing Cuxhaven - 19/03/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Linda Star
IMO:8312100
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372202000
Callsign:3FXS2
Former name(s):
- Alpha (Until 2013 Jun)
- Island Triangle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Island Gem (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,005 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°7’33.12” N, 36°32’58.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 244° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 01:00:38 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 4th, 09:00:02 UTCDardanelle
2018 March 15th, 21:00:39 UTCAbu Qir Egy
2018 January 17th, 14:00:11 UTCChornomorsk
2018 January 15th, 16:00:39 UTCDardaneil
2017 October 4th, 04:00:19 UTCDamietta/egypt
2017 September 20th, 04:00:16 UTCOdessa Ukraine
2017 August 31st, 09:00:08 UTCDamietta Egypt
2017 August 10th, 08:00:50 UTCDamietta/egypt
2017 August 7th, 12:00:51 UTCDamietta Egypt
More Of This Ship
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!