Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Banjaard - IMO 5400188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:BanjaardAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Photo Category: Dredgers
Banjaard outward bound, Ostend, Belgium, May 27th 2004, ex: Taurus, Aigburth | Flag: Netherlands | Loa 78,6m | Beam 12,3m | Draft 3,6m | Built 1963 by A.&J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow, UK | Owner: S.E.A.M., Oosterlee, Netherlands. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Inai Kesuma
Former name(s):
- Banjaard (Until 2007 Jun)
- Taurus (Until 1990 Jan)
- Aigburth (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,340 tons
Summer DWT:1,203 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Andreas Spörri
© Pilot Frans
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!