ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ SUPPLIER - IMO 7102209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:GAZ SUPPLIERAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7102209Hits:1,656
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Seen passing Terneuzen, 25 May 2002.

*26,047 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1971 by Ch.De La Ciotat. Ex name: CAVENDISH. Sold for scrap 2002. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Supplier
IMO:7102209
Former name(s):
- Cavendish (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,043 tons
Summer DWT:29,528 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAVENDISH
© Frafo
Cavendish
© Frits Olinga
CAVENDISH
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!