ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO BREEZE - IMO 8711306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:ONEGO BREEZEAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711306Hits:1,451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík 19th of March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrey Osipov
IMO:8711306
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341802000
Callsign:V4EL3
Former name(s):
- Alka (Until 2014 May)
- Onego Breeze (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Spirit (Until 2004 Sep)
- Good Most (Until 1998 Jul)
- Zeya (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,075 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’4.49” N, 15°14’12.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 239° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 01:30:41 UTCSabetta
2018 January 16th, 01:30:21 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 12th, 10:30:31 UTCWestdorpe
2018 January 3rd, 13:30:17 UTCMurmansk
2017 December 24th, 12:00:00 UTCSabetta
2017 December 8th, 19:00:34 UTCZeebrugge
2017 October 30th, 05:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 17th, 08:00:28 UTCSabetta
2017 April 15th, 08:00:44 UTCSabetta
2017 April 2nd, 05:00:21 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
razorboy on Dec 29, 2008 11:28 (9 years ago)
different ONEGO BREEZE? compare to following postings.
Matt Ruscher on Jun 21, 2005 00:35 (12 years ago)
really nice shot, dont know what the stuff on the bottom is, rocks maybe? anyway the ship came out great, nice angle, good light
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!