ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FELICITA - IMO 9162277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA FELICITAAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9162277Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 24/02/2005
HAMBURG
ALEMANHA
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorsky
IMO:9162277
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016574
Callsign:A8IQ2
Former name(s):
- Santa Felicita (Until 2014 Aug 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Seoul (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,135 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THORSKY
© John Wilson
THORSKY
© John Wilson
THORSKY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!