Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 5347245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olof Petersson [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Built 1957 in Clydebank, Scotland under the name Sylvania.

Here seen in Visby, Sweden, 21st of May 2003.

Arrived at Alang, India, for scrapping in early 2004.

IMO: 5347245
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Albatros (Until 2004 Jan)
- Dawn Princess (Until 1993 Jun)
- Fairwind (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,803 tons
Summer DWT:6,708 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Emmanuel.L
© emdee
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!