ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHARINA C - IMO 9184823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:CATHARINA CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184823Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Catharina C, Swansea, 18.6.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Emden
IMO:9184823
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305381000
Callsign:V2EC2
Former name(s):
- Catharina C (Until 2009 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’14.54” N, 6°10’30.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 208° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:25 UTCGbrun>begne
2018 August 25th, 18:00:35 UTCPtave>gbliv
2018 August 18th, 07:00:25 UTCPtlei>ptave
2018 August 15th, 08:00:17 UTCGbnhv>ptlei
2018 August 5th, 10:00:50 UTCIeork>gbnhv
2018 August 1st, 09:00:27 UTCEsceu>ieork
2018 July 9th, 08:00:44 UTCPtfdf>escas
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:16 UTCPtset>ptfdf
2018 June 29th, 06:00:47 UTCEspas>ptset
More Of This Ship
FLEX EMDEN
© Barry Graham
FLEX EMDEN
© Joop Klaasman
FLEX EMDEN
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!