ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geminus - IMO 7937252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:GeminusAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7937252Hits:2,030
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MV Geminus on the Manchester Ship Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Polla Rose
IMO:7937252
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235062576
Callsign:2ASJ2
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2008 May)
- Zuiderzee (Until 1985 Apr)
- Bornrif (Until 1983)
- Veritas (Until 1979)
- Dolfijn (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:402 tons
Summer DWT:564 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’2.33” N, 0°7’59.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 330°
Destination:
Location:Fulham
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 7th, 11:00:19 UTCFulham
2016 January 14th, 22:00:04 UTCDenton
2015 November 4th, 12:30:39 UTCDenton
2015 October 19th, 15:00:46 UTCLondon
2015 April 4th, 14:20:10 UTCLondon
2014 November 26th, 00:00:44 UTCDenton
2013 October 23rd, 15:00:16 UTCBattersea
2013 October 8th, 02:00:12 UTCLondon
2013 October 4th, 07:25:24 UTCDenton
2013 October 1st, 22:00:27 UTCBattersea
More Of This Ship
POLLA ROSE
© Mike Robinson
POLLA ROSE
© Robert J Smith
POLLA ROSE
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!