ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frank Pais - IMO 7122807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Frank PaisAdded:Mar 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7122807Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
11,075 g.t. built 1971. Cuban freighter inbound Tilbury on 7/2/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Armin
IMO:7122807
Former name(s):
- Armin Star (Until 2000 Dec)
- Frank Pais (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,207 tons
Summer DWT:16,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Cubano De Buques
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Renate Jacob
© Andreas Schlatterer
Frank Pais
© simonwp
FRANK PAIS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!