ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIBSON - IMO 9105267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GIBSONAdded:Mar 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9105267Hits:675
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At port of Brisbane on 20.03.2005.
Built: 1991
GRT: 456
Vessel Identification
Name:Sl Gibson
IMO:9105267
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503000085
Callsign:VJN4829
Former name(s):
- Pb Gibson (Until 2015 Apr)
- Gibson (Until 2009 Aug)
- Sung Kong (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:456 tons
Summer DWT:257 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SL GIBSON
© tropic maritime images
SL GIBSON
© tropic maritime images
SL Gibson
© Craig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!