ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TPC AUCKLAND - IMO 9044425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:TPC AUCKLANDAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044425Hits:460
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 20.03.2005.

Built: 1991
GRT: 16722

Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Bang 1
IMO:9044425
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356483000
Callsign:3EQQ
Former name(s):
- Tpc Auckland (Until 2014 Nov)
- Sea Auckland (Until 2013 Oct)
- Tpc Auckland (Until 2013 Mar)
- Avon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Captain Corelli (Until 2000 Dec)
- Golden Bell (Until 2000 Mar)
- Ocean Great (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,722 tons
Summer DWT:28,451 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’47.14” N, 122°16’19.64” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 338° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Bjkchina
Arrival:3rd Feb 2017
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
14 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 25th, 16:00:25 UTCTaichung
2016 November 21st, 23:00:04 UTCNoro
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCJingjiang
2016 February 10th, 07:00:16 UTCKavieng
2016 January 26th, 07:00:01 UTCChangjiangkou
2015 October 27th, 15:00:53 UTCKandla India
2015 August 31st, 14:30:01 UTCVanimo Papua
2015 June 12th, 12:00:45 UTCKavieng Png
2015 May 24th, 22:00:10 UTCChangjiang Kou
2015 March 26th, 06:00:34 UTCKavieng
More Of This Ship
Quebec
© Vladimir Knyaz
TPC Auckland
© Bermejo Imaging
TPC Auckland
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!