ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cotswold - IMO 8503498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CotswoldAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503498Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bermudas flag bulker Cotsworld, bt. 1985, gt. 80578, leaving port of Flushing East in the evening of 17.7.2004

Name amended to Cotswold - IMO Added 8503498
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cotswold
IMO:8503498
Former name(s):
- China Fortune (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:80,578 tons
Summer DWT:151,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COTSWOLD
© Edson de Lima Lucas
COTSWOLD
© Captain Ted
COTSWOLD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!