ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:2,032
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Costa Europa & Villum Clausen
IMO of COSTA EUROPA 8407735
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
HOMERIC - Home Lines (1986-1988)
WESTERDAM - Holland America Line (1988-2002)
COSTA EUROPA - Costa Crociere (2002-)

Near Rønne, Bornholm (Denmark), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’14.57” N, 6°17’13.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 03:00:26 UTCPalma
2018 August 11th, 03:30:14 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 August 9th, 04:30:03 UTCTrapani
2018 August 7th, 03:00:15 UTCPalma
2018 August 6th, 05:30:09 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 4th, 04:30:05 UTCMonaco
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:32 UTCSt.cruz Tenerife
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:43 UTCSavona
2018 August 2nd, 03:30:15 UTCLivorno
2018 July 31st, 03:00:27 UTCPalma De Mallorca
More Of This Ship
Marella Dream
© Pedro Amaral
Marella Dream
© Pedro Amaral
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!