ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234422Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Expansa (2001) arriving Helsinki, Finland 09-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’56.46” N, 6°15’33.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
2.0kts, 333° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Wpt
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 April 20th, 07:00:56 UTCGb Wpt
2018 April 18th, 18:00:59 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 15th, 05:00:14 UTCWarrenpoin
2018 April 13th, 15:00:59 UTCGb Avo
2018 April 13th, 15:00:48 UTCGb Avo
2018 April 11th, 23:00:07 UTCWarrenpoin
2018 April 10th, 12:00:01 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 9th, 03:00:07 UTCGb Wpt
More Of This Ship
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!