ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTDIEP - IMO 9199397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:GAASTDIEPAdded:Dec 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9199397Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gaastdiep (2000) at Inkoo, Finland 13-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transsonoro
IMO:9199397
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236146000
Callsign:ZDEN9
Former name(s):
- Sonoro (Until 2013 Mar)
- Gaastdiep (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,077 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’34.54” N, 19°45’14.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 209° (209°)
Destination:
Location:De Lbc>se Val
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 04:00:03 UTCDe Lbc>se Val
2018 August 12th, 07:00:38 UTCSe Val>de Lbc
2018 August 2nd, 04:45:55 UTCPl Gdy>se Val
2018 July 29th, 19:35:24 UTCDe Lbc>pl Gdy
2018 July 28th, 04:45:34 UTCSe Val>de Lbc
2018 July 24th, 05:00:59 UTCLv Rix>se Val
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:15 UTCSe Val>lv Rix
2018 July 18th, 03:00:26 UTCDe Lbc>lv Vnt
2018 July 15th, 12:00:44 UTCSeval>delbc
2018 July 10th, 04:45:19 UTCPlgdn>seval
More Of This Ship
SONORO
© Malte Classens
SONORO
© Malte Classens
Sonoro
© Taifun2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!