ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTDIEP - IMO 9199397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:GAASTDIEPAdded:Dec 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9199397Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gaastdiep (2000) at Koverhar, Finland 15-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transsonoro
IMO:9199397
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236146000
Callsign:ZDEN9
Former name(s):
- Sonoro (Until 2013 Mar)
- Gaastdiep (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,077 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’59.1” N, 14°9’24.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 38° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Vallvik>lubeck
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 21:30:57 UTCGreaker>ventspils
2018 February 12th, 10:00:44 UTCVallvik>greaker
2018 February 2nd, 05:00:59 UTCVallvik>lubeck
2018 January 29th, 05:00:36 UTCRiga>vallvik
2018 January 21st, 05:00:02 UTCVallvik>riga
2018 January 15th, 12:00:45 UTCLubeck>riga
2018 January 5th, 17:00:08 UTCGreaker>riga
2018 January 1st, 13:00:14 UTCVallvik>greaker
2017 December 28th, 05:00:14 UTCRiga>vallvik
2017 December 24th, 05:00:56 UTCVallvik>lubeck
More Of This Ship
SONORO
© Malte Classens
Transsonoro
© Cheslav
TRANSSONORO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!