Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FATHERS BLESSINGAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
FATHERS BLESSING ,laid up at Ravenna december 2002 ,few monthes after going to Aliaga for scrapping
Vessel Identification
Name:Father's Blessing
Former name(s):
- Alimos (Until 1996 Nov)
- North Breeze (Until 1991 Jul)
- Seaoath (Until 1990)
- Sun Runner (Until 1988)
- Oceania Star No.1 (Until 1987)
- Oceania Star (Until 1985)
- Sun Cupid (Until 1979)
- Alimos I (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,957 tons
Summer DWT:6,186 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!