ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA REVOLUTION - IMO 9267742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BELUGA REVOLUTIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267742Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming from Bremerhaven fishery port locks on her way to her berth without any tug assistance to take over some heavy cargo on 19.03.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Revolution
IMO:9267742
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092313
Callsign:D5AH2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Revolution (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°22’35.92” N, 94°48’23.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 155° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Monrovia
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 09:00:14 UTCMonrovia
2017 October 29th, 11:00:26 UTCHouston
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:17 UTCCharleston
2017 October 12th, 22:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 3rd, 09:30:48 UTCHydrapasa
2017 July 26th, 00:00:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 June 8th, 08:00:32 UTCSuez Canal
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:27 UTCOrtona
2017 May 29th, 08:30:49 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 May 24th, 04:30:53 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© Pilot Frans
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 11, 2005 16:15 (12 years ago)
amazing shot, alittle dark but the angle and quality more then make up for it
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!