ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA REVOLUTION - IMO 9267742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BELUGA REVOLUTIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267742Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming from Bremerhaven fishery port locks on her way to her berth without any tug assistance to take over some heavy cargo on 19.03.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Revolution
IMO:9267742
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092313
Callsign:D5AH2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Revolution (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°16’45.68” N, 117°52’57.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 236° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Anchorage Usa
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 04:00:45 UTCAnchorage Usa
2018 July 17th, 23:00:30 UTCChiba
2018 June 6th, 12:00:33 UTCInbom
2018 May 10th, 15:50:12 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 May 3rd, 22:30:40 UTCShanghai Cjk
2018 April 29th, 23:00:09 UTCJp Ukb>kr Ptk
2018 April 24th, 23:00:57 UTCKobe
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 16th, 11:00:26 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 1st, 02:00:00 UTCKarachi
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© Pilot Frans
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 11, 2005 16:15 (13 years ago)
again alittle dark, but the pic is still awesome
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!