ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA REVOLUTION - IMO 9267742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BELUGA REVOLUTIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267742Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching her berth without any tug assistance to take over some heavy cargo on 19.03.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Revolution
IMO:9267742
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092313
Callsign:D5AH2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Revolution (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°53’33.47” N, 104°44’44.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 27° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Inbom
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 12:00:33 UTCInbom
2018 May 10th, 15:50:12 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 May 3rd, 22:30:40 UTCShanghai Cjk
2018 April 29th, 23:00:09 UTCJp Ukb>kr Ptk
2018 April 24th, 23:00:57 UTCKobe
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 16th, 11:00:26 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 1st, 02:00:00 UTCKarachi
2018 January 25th, 21:00:43 UTCRavenna
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCPorto Marghera
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© Pilot Frans
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!