ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Trader I - IMO 8412156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:World Trader IAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8412156Hits:1,497
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
18 May 2006
built 1986
Flag Panama
Manager Roussos Management Greece
renamed December 2009 "Marillion"
Vessel Identification
Name:Marillion
IMO:8412156
Former name(s):
- World Trader I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Pisces Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Bareli (Until 1996)
- Yasinovataya (Until 1992 Jun)
- Oinoussian Unity (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,609 tons
Summer DWT:41,796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARILLON
© Gianpaolo
World Trader I
© Daniel Ferro
World Trader I
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!