ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DILARA KALKAVAN - IMO 9322877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DILARA KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322877Hits:607
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Turkish container vessel Dilara Kalkavan, bt. 2006, gt. 9978, outbound river Elbe on 8.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Dawn
IMO:9322877
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090276
Callsign:V7LU6
Former name(s):
- Dilara Kalkavan (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’11.86” N, 103°36’40.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 280° (280°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:29th Sep 2021
05:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:00:58 UTC0
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCBrrio
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 12th, 06:00:50 UTCRio Grande
2018 June 5th, 15:30:10 UTCSantos
2018 April 17th, 07:00:09 UTCBaie Comeau
2018 April 11th, 07:00:23 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 5th, 09:00:10 UTCBaltimore
2018 February 21st, 09:10:37 UTCSfds
2018 January 20th, 13:30:13 UTCPort Arthur
More Of This Ship
Asiatic Dawn
© foggy
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Jun 02, 2007 14:21 (14 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!