ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXONIA EXPRESS - IMO 9233844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:SAXONIA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233844Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Tower
IMO:9233844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015873
Callsign:D5DG5
Former name(s):
- Saxonia Express (Until 2011 Jan)
- Cp Monterrey (Until 2006 Apr)
- Tmm Monterrey (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,841 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°11’50.45” N, 55°52’59.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 57° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:17th May 2019
22:30:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 13:00:28 UTCHazira, India
2018 July 12th, 13:30:21 UTCHazira,india
2018 June 29th, 16:30:39 UTCNhava Sheva,india
2018 June 28th, 13:30:35 UTCHazira, India
2018 June 1st, 21:00:25 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 31st, 21:30:15 UTCHazira,india
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:02 UTCKhalifa
2018 May 17th, 23:00:00 UTCHazira
2018 May 4th, 19:00:41 UTCHazira
2018 April 11th, 00:01:44 UTCKhalifa
More Of This Ship
NAGOYA TOWER
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAGOYA TOWER
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAGOYA TOWER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Jun 02, 2007 14:07 (11 years ago)
Great picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Frank Behrends on Jun 02, 2007 13:02 (11 years ago)
Hello Lauro,
a great shot as usual :-)
thanks for sharing
regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!