ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU DHABI - IMO 9152258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ABU DHABIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152258Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container vessel of United Arab Shipping Company downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 20.03.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakaka
IMO:9152258
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403522001
Callsign:HZEO
Former name(s):
- Abu Dhabi (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,844 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°39’5.75” N, 122°40’47.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 91° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:15th Oct 2016
23:30:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 19th, 23:00:06 UTCCristobal
2016 February 16th, 06:00:27 UTCUsmia
2015 November 26th, 04:30:37 UTCUsmia
2015 November 19th, 04:00:03 UTCUsnyc
2015 October 10th, 04:00:16 UTCCntao
2015 October 9th, 12:00:15 UTCRunjk
2015 September 14th, 15:00:20 UTCPanama Canal
2015 September 10th, 15:30:13 UTCUsmia
2015 September 6th, 13:00:35 UTCUsorf
2015 September 4th, 10:00:07 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
Sakaka
© Dragec
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!