ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL HONG KONG - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CSCL HONG KONGAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216999Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container vessel of China Shipping Container Line downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 20.03.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’22.8” N, 0°10’23.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 15:00:43 UTCFrleh
2017 June 19th, 12:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 17th, 10:00:39 UTCHamburg
2017 June 15th, 17:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 14th, 09:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:43 UTCRio De Janiero
2017 May 30th, 15:00:41 UTCSantos
2017 May 22nd, 00:30:58 UTCParanagua
2017 May 19th, 10:00:18 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 May 9th, 19:45:42 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
RIO BARROW
© seaweasel
RIO BARROW
© seaweasel
Rio Barrow
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!