ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORNE - IMO 9082403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joey [View profile]Title:NORNEAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082403Hits:2,311
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Norne departing Reykjavík, Iceland 9-03-05

IMO Added 9082403
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Norne
IMO:9082403
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236008000
Callsign:ZDGO2
Former name(s):
- Torne (Until 2004 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’20.28” N, 14°49’15.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:40:29 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 06:40:29 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 17th, 05:30:00 UTCKarlshamn Se
2018 August 17th, 04:00:23 UTCKarlshamn Pilot
2018 August 14th, 01:00:15 UTCUddevalla Pilot
2018 August 12th, 10:25:46 UTCVarberg Se
2018 August 10th, 15:00:43 UTCKvinesdal No
2018 August 8th, 11:00:17 UTCSauda No
2018 August 4th, 15:00:16 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:10 UTCHorsens Dk
2018 July 31st, 17:00:10 UTCBakke No
More Of This Ship
Norne
© frode adolfsen
Norne
© frode adolfsen
Norne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!