ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA CHILE - IMO 9232644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:LIBRA CHILEAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232644Hits:332
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container vessel of Reederei Oskar Wehr in charter upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 20.03.2005. See also photo of Axel Hüttemann!
Vessel Identification
Name:Spero
IMO:9232644
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005122
Callsign:V7BD7
Former name(s):
- Nienstedten (Until 2013 May)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2012 Feb)
- African Cheetah (Until 2011 Mar)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Libra Chile (Until 2009 Sep 09)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libra Chile (Until 2002 Jan)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2001 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°40’22.27” N, 14°42’2.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 17° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
14:30:51 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 14:30:51 UTCLeixoes
2016 November 9th, 17:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 2nd, 12:00:38 UTCLeixoes
2016 October 30th, 06:00:41 UTCLisbon
2016 October 7th, 07:30:51 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 17th, 02:00:47 UTCMalta
2016 April 3rd, 15:30:19 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 29th, 18:00:49 UTCOdesa
2016 March 22nd, 02:00:58 UTCConstanta
2014 July 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!