ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9286712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joey [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286712Hits:1,324
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Uta in Reykjavík, Iceland 24-02-05

IMO Added 9369069
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Luca S
IMO:9286712
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247229600
Callsign:ICJG
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,815 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°41’47.66” N, 21°7’47.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:11th Jul 2019
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 20th, 18:00:07 UTCMarsaxlokk
2015 June 16th, 03:00:22 UTCAnnaba
2015 June 1st, 14:30:39 UTCAlger
2015 June 1st, 04:00:04 UTCLivorno
2015 May 27th, 14:00:12 UTCWaiting Anchorage
2015 May 24th, 20:00:10 UTCMarsaxlokk
2015 May 15th, 05:00:49 UTCBar
2015 May 13th, 00:00:09 UTCTrapani
2015 May 10th, 17:00:10 UTCMarsaxlokk
2015 April 17th, 22:00:10 UTCBar
More Of This Ship
Luca
© eckhard uhrbrock
LUCA
© Pieter Inpyn
LUCA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!