ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lord Fortune - IMO 9087855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fjpalacio [View profile]Title:Lord FortuneAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9087855Hits:1,172
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: Lord Fortune IMO No: 9087855
Ex: Laut Fortune Built: 4/1994
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Marshall Islands

DWT: 69,100 Draft: 13.30 Builder: Koyo Dockyard
GT: 35,879 LOA: 224.98 Owner: Primerose Shpg. Co. Ltd.
NT: 23,407 Beam: 32.20 Speed/Cons: 14.75/-
Class: NK Depth: 18.30 Engine Type: Sulzer
Grain: Bale: 82,025 Gear:

At Gijón (Spain) 3/20/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:An Fu Star
IMO:9087855
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354082000
Callsign:H8ZQ
Former name(s):
- First Endeavour (Until 2014 Aug)
- Lord Fortune (Until 2005 Jan)
- Laut Fortune (Until 2003 Jan)
- West Fortune (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,879 tons
Summer DWT:69,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIRST ENDEAVOUR
© Hannes van Rijn
FIRST ENDEAVOUR
© nordwelle
FIRST ENDEAVOUR
© CybersBase
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!