ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LUCKY - IMO 7900821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER LUCKYAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900821Hits:966
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
EVER LUCKY NEW WATERWAY MAY 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Athena I
IMO:7900821
Former name(s):
- Lt Premier (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ever Living (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ever Lucky (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,805 tons
Summer DWT:28,902 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER LIVING
© Mick Warrick
ATHENA I
© Graham Darling
ATHENA I
© cmcdowall
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Mar 20, 2005 22:41 (11 years ago)
Did thay name this one after you Brian :-) Lovely weather in most of your pics. Always seemed to rain for me :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!