ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BAAKERI - IMO 9165803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fjpalacio [View profile]Title:IRAN BAAKERIAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165803Hits:1,403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Iran Baakeri IMO No: 9165803
Ex: Built: 9/1998
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Container Flag: Iran
DWT: 22,882 Draft: 9.70 Builder: Hyundai Mipo
GT: 15,670 LOA: 168.46 Owner: Iran Shipping Lines
NT: Beam: 26.00 Speed/Cons: 16.50/35.00
Class: NV Depth: 13.60 Engine Type: Mitsubishi
Decks: 1 Bale: 28,525 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysan
IMO:9165803
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032500
Callsign:EPBS3
Former name(s):
- Manola (Until 2012 Sep)
- Eighth Ocean (Until 2012 Apr)
- Iran Baakeri (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°27’14.51” N, 68°7’5.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 135° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra India
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:25 UTCMundra India
2018 April 21st, 11:00:30 UTCNhava Sheva India
2018 April 9th, 15:00:35 UTCMundra Inadia
2017 May 11th, 06:30:54 UTCSingapore
2017 March 24th, 11:00:19 UTCB.abbas
2016 December 16th, 10:00:38 UTCZhoushan - China
2016 December 16th, 10:00:32 UTCZoushan - China
2015 January 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCMarsaxlokk
2014 December 24th, 23:00:24 UTCSuez
2014 August 23rd, 10:00:44 UTCBik
More Of This Ship
AYSAN
© Viktor
AYSAN
© Viktor
AYSAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!