ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dania Kirsten - IMO 7529988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Dania KirstenAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7529988Hits:1,200
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19.11.2004 13:40 OZQF2 DANIA KIRSTEN DWT 1 882 DENMARK (DIS) Andre fartøyer Passing Horten on her way to Drammen
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Sayed I
IMO:7529988
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180921
Callsign:ERIU
Former name(s):
- Taxiarchis Lesvou (Until 2012 Sep)
- Dania Kirsten (Until 2009 Dec)
- Cygnus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Birkholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Vibro Star (Until 1998 May)
- Alantes (Until 1988)
- Ragni (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haj Sayed 1
© Frank Behrends
Haj Sayed 1
© Frank Behrends
Haj Sayed 1
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!