ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dobrudja - IMO 8513247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:DobrudjaAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8513247Hits:1,037
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dobrudja, Swansea, 9.5.02.

IMO Added 8513247
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Flower Of Sea
IMO:8513247
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373976000
Callsign:3FQH
Former name(s):
- Ecs Isabel I (Until 2013 Sep)
- Esc Isabel I (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dobrudja (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,143 tons
Summer DWT:10,429 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOBRUDJA
© Patrick Hill
FLOWER OF SEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FLOWER OF SEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!