ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAWN PEARL - IMO 5105142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DAWN PEARLAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:March 22, 1981IMO:5105142Hits:1,045
Location:Lowestoft, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
214 g.t., built 1961 by J. Lewis & Sons.

Seen at Lowestoft on 22/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brisan
IMO:5105142
MMSI:235000820
Callsign:MEEY
Former name(s):
- Sea Star (Until 2004)
- Shark (Until 1998)
- Uxia (Until 1993 Nov)
- Dawn Pearl (Until 1987)
- Eredene (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:286 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’28.23” N, 10°44’6.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 268° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Spain (la Coruna)
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 08:30:23 UTCRiveira/la Coruna
2015 November 18th, 18:00:28 UTCFishing Grounds
2013 November 28th, 05:00:17 UTCSpain (la Coruna)
2013 September 22nd, 12:00:04 UTCFishing Ground
2013 June 21st, 04:00:34 UTCFishin Grounds
2012 June 9th, 06:00:46 UTCScrabster
2012 April 25th, 16:00:29 UTCFishing Ground
2011 August 16th, 12:00:22 UTCUllapool
2011 April 6th, 15:00:36 UTCSullom Voe
More Of This Ship
BRISAN
© Gildo M. Couceiro
BRISAN WK915
© Sydney Sinclair
BRISAN
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!