ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN FUMI - IMO 9141895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GOLDEN FUMIAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141895Hits:576
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 21.03.2005.

   Built: 1996
   GRT: 6253
  Owner: Dorval
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Fumi
IMO:9141895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356802000
Callsign:3FNC6
Former name(s):
- Golden Fumi (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,275 tons
Summer DWT:11,674 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’46.24” N, 121°40’58.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 353° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Chilung
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 06:00:58 UTCChilung
2017 November 8th, 19:30:40 UTCJeju
2017 November 4th, 20:30:30 UTCKhsg
2017 July 25th, 23:30:35 UTCJeju
2017 July 16th, 08:30:25 UTCKshg
2017 May 5th, 13:00:38 UTCKaohsiung
2017 January 24th, 07:00:53 UTCKhsng Twn
2015 December 1st, 14:00:05 UTCKaohsiung
2015 September 7th, 15:30:05 UTCPort Klang West Port
2015 June 4th, 15:00:39 UTCChennai
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN FUMI
© Donald Bain
GOLDEN FUMI
© Donald Bain
Golden Fumi
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!