ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dependent - IMO 7702322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DependentAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7702322Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch flag seen at Gothenburg on 13/8/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svetla
IMO:7702322
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616249000
Callsign:D6CG2
Former name(s):
- Costis A (Until 2004 Aug)
- Anemos (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dina Jacoba (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:945 tons
Summer DWT:1,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVETLA
© Nektarios Papadakis
DEPENDENT
© PWR
ANNE
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!