ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUJITRANS WORLD - IMO 9210000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:FUJITRANS WORLDAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9210000Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 21.03.2005.

  Built: 2000
  GRT: 27286
Vessel Identification
Name:Fujitrans World
IMO:9210000
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016327
Callsign:D5FO6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,286 tons
Summer DWT:9,653 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’47.58” N, 123°33’53.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 154° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:51 UTCJp Hkt
2018 August 11th, 05:30:40 UTCDal Chn
2018 July 31st, 03:35:26 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 30th, 05:00:20 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 20th, 15:25:29 UTCShanghai
2018 June 5th, 03:30:15 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:21 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCJp Osa
2018 May 17th, 12:00:50 UTCNz Lyt
2018 May 8th, 12:00:51 UTCNz Akl
More Of This Ship
FUJITRANS WORLD
© John Wilson
FUJITRANS WORLD
© John Wilson
FUJITRANS WORLD
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 07, 2005 12:44 (12 years ago)
Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FYE9
IMO: 9210000
Ex-names: San Paolo (Isle of Man)
Built by: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Onishi - Ehime Pref. (Japan) in 2000 - yard no.5003
Type: Vehicles Carrier
Owner/Operator: Fujitrans Corp. - Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture (Japan) - www.fujitrans.co.jp
Shipmanager: Kagoshima Senpaku Kaisha Ltd (Japan)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!