ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERLIN ARROW - IMO 9155303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:MERLIN ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155303Hits:876
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9155303

A rare visitor to Hobart, Tasmania, Australia a 5th gerneration Gearbulk vessel. Seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 6 and over hanging Macquarie Wharf no 5 unloading Phosphate on 21/03/2005. The ship is too tall to pass under/through the main Navigational span of Hobart's Tasman Bridge. There for the cargo had to be discharged in Hobart and Trucked to the Ferterlizer plant at Risdon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merlin Arrow
IMO:9155303
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259705000
Callsign:LAMG7
Former name(s):
- Tolten (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,008 tons
Summer DWT:55,497 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’48” N, 120°11’28.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Jpngo
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
17:30:05 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 17:30:05 UTCJpngo
2018 July 12th, 21:37:59 UTCCa Ktm
2018 July 3rd, 06:30:48 UTCEng Bay
2018 June 27th, 11:00:21 UTCCafrr
2018 May 20th, 12:00:25 UTCJposa
2018 May 17th, 21:30:23 UTCJp Tyo L
2018 April 20th, 06:59:58 UTCCa Pml
2018 April 20th, 06:59:44 UTCJpona
2018 April 20th, 06:59:01 UTCCa Frr
2018 March 18th, 18:00:53 UTCJp Nag D
More Of This Ship
Merlin Arrow
© dirk septer
Merlin Arrow
© dirk septer
MERLIN ARROW
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!